Skip to content

Incrase frame rate

Is it possible ? I read on forum that the solution is change Maximum Frame Rate in Baldur.ini. But it doesn't help. Can anybody help me ?

Comments

  • Saigon1983Saigon1983 Member Posts: 156
    edited March 2015
    Actually I play on frame rate 60, changing it in baldur.ini. Be sure, that you change correct file, or change it with game off. If you change it while your game is playing, nothing will happen. And be sure to save it))
  • wowokowalwowokowal Member Posts: 7
    Could you send me somehow your baldur.ini ? It's trurly weird it isn't working..
  • Saigon1983Saigon1983 Member Posts: 156
    Here. From IWDEE. Works fine
  • wowokowalwowokowal Member Posts: 7
    Okay, i think it's working now. But i have another question. In normal edition BG II 60 FPS works much faster and cleaner than here. Is it possible to improve quality ?
  • Saigon1983Saigon1983 Member Posts: 156
    Think, no for the time. Maybe next patch?
  • MetallomanMetalloman Member, Moderator, Translator (NDA) Posts: 3,975
    @wowokowal Moved to the right area, it was in the Italian area. :)
Sign In or Register to comment.